Incident Report for Case #2020-441335

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/02/2020 - 1:30 AM

Address

1000 block of Williamson St

Details

MPD and MFD responded to a single car crash in the 1000 block of Williamson St. Officers located a single occupant stuck inside a vehicle that struck a tree. MFD had to extricate the driver from the vehicle due to the amount of damage. The driver was transported to a local hospital with significant injuries. Evidence of high speeds and alcohol use were found at the scene.

Released 12/02/2020 at 5:09 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman