Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2020-441106
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
12/01/2020 - 8:15 PMAddress
Denton PlaceDetails
An officer was sent to a residence on Denton Place Tuesday night after the homeowner returned to find his house burglarized. A door had been kicked in and three handguns had been stolen. Before leaving the neighborhood, the investigating officer distributed burglary prevention/notification forms to other nearby homes.Released 12/02/2020 at 10:52 AM by PIO Joel Despain