Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2020-444025
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
12/04/2020 - 6:23 AMAddress
800 block N. Thompson Dr.Details
More than 30 vehicles parked in the 700 and 800 blocks of N. Thompson Dr. had windows broken overnight. Numerous victims contacted police around the same time as many awoke and discovered the crime spree. All reported smash-and-grab style thefts. The number and type of items stolen is not yet known.Released 12/04/2020 at 10:31 AM by PIO Joel Despain