Incident Report for Case #2020-445519

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/05/2020 - 12:41 PM

Address

1114 S. Park St. (Olivia's Hairstyles)

Details

A burglar pushed in a window air conditioning unit to gain access to Olivia's Hairstyles, 1114 S. Park Street. The crime was discovered Saturday morning. A lockbox containing cash was stolen during the break-in.

Released 12/07/2020 at 12:11 PM by PIO Joel Despain