Incident Report for Case #2020-447493
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/07/2020 - 10:03 AMAddress
3101 N. Sherman Ave. (Mobil gas station)Details
Officers were called to a gas station this morning after a woman reported a gunman, someone who is known to her, approached her, while holding a handgun, outside the Mobil, 3101 N. Sherman Ave. The two were in the midst of an argument. The victim provided officers with a good description of the suspect's car and he was stopped on N. Third St. within minutes of the initial call. John K. Leuaxay, age 27, Madison, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed and felon in possession of a firearm.Released 12/07/2020 at 2:24 PM by PIO Joel Despain