Incident Report for Case #2020-450496
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/09/2020 - 4:34 PMAddress
1200 block McKenna Blvd.Details
A mother and her son were in the family minivan Tuesday afternoon, driving south on McKenna Blvd. near Morraine View Dr. and Elver Park, when their front passenger window was suddenly shot out. Responding officers determined the damage was likely caused by a BB gun. Witnesses reported seeing several children in the area at the time, although no one specifically saw any with a weapon.Released 12/10/2020 at 10:50 AM by PIO Joel Despain