Incident Report for Case #2020-450536
Incident Type
ExposureIncident Date
12/09/2020 - 5:07 PMAddress
1759 Thierer RdDetails
Yesterday evening, a woman was shopping at Dollar Tree on Thierer Rd when she noticed a man staring at her with his genitals exposed. As the suspect left in his vehicle, the victim was able to get the license plate. Officers were then able to locate Randall C Miller, age 65, and subsequently booked him into Dane County Jail on a Lewd, Lascivious Behavior charge.Released 12/10/2020 at 12:48 PM by P.O. Tyler Grigg