Incident Report for Case #2020-452384

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/11/2020 - 7:05 AM

Address

1810 S. Park St.

Details

Overnight, a burglar forced entry to a rear door at Chanell Ardor School of Beauty, 1810 S. Park St. and stole money from a cash register. The owner of the business discovered the break-in just after 7:00 a.m. and called 911.  

Released 12/11/2020 at 2:58 PM by PIO Joel Despain