Incident Report for Case #2020-453857
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/11/2020 - 6:45 PMAddress
1700 block Heath AvenueSuspect(s)
UnknownArrested
N/AVictim(s)
Several occupants were at home at the time of the incident.Details
Several occupants were at home last evening. All occupants were on the first floor of the home when they heard a boom. At the time, the noise was believed to be a trash can, etc.This morning, one of the occupants went into an unoccupied bedroom and discovered an apparent bullet hole in a storm window and drywall on the far side of the bedroom. In retrospect, an occupant now believes that the boom heard last evening to be that of a handgun.
Released 12/12/2020 at 11:12 AM by Lt. David Jugovich