Incident Report for Case #2020-456250

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/14/2020 - 5:43 AM

Address

2306 S. Park St.

Details

 A burglar got inside a S. Park St. building overnight and entered Lanes Bakery and Coffee, as well as the offices for Dane County Human Services. Cash was missing from Lanes Bakery and a vending machine was damaged at Human Services, with additional money possibly taken.

Released 12/14/2020 at 1:03 PM by PIO Joel Despain