Incident Report for Case #2020-457521
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
12/15/2020 - 6:56 AMAddress
S. Park Street (at West Beltline Highway)Details
South Park Street near the West Beltline Highway was closed early this morning following a rollover crash. The driver of an overturned minivan, Scott G. Klamik, age 39, was arrested for his fifth offense of operating while under the influence.Released 12/15/2020 at 1:53 PM by PIO Joel Despain