Incident Report for Case #2020-458721
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
12/16/2020 - 6:08 AMAddress
400 block of S Yellowstone DrDetails
This morning an employee was warming up her vehicle on S Yellowstone Dr when she watched from inside her place of work as a white 4-door KIA with tinted windows and headlights off pull into a parking spot next to her car.She observed 2 young men, one wearing a black hoodie and possibly black sweatpants, exit the Kia and climb into her 2017 Jeep Cherokee Latitude.
The victim then quickly exited the business and yelled out, "What are you guys doing?" The suspects didn't say anything and both cars took off towards Mineral Point Rd as she called 911.
Released 12/16/2020 at 1:53 PM by P.O. Tyler Grigg