Incident Report for Case #2020-345366
Incident Type
Miscellaneous Sex OffenseIncident Date
12/17/2020 - 7:39 AMAddress
2600 block of Moland StDetails
This morning, MPD Special Victims Unit detectives arrested a 19-year-old Madison man for 6 counts of possession of child pornography.SVU began investigating Ben T. Mattice following a cybertip from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children, (NCMEC).
DCI and MPD SWAT assisted SVU as evidence was seized during a search of Mattice's home in the 2600 block of Moland St.
Released 12/17/2020 at 2:07 PM by P.O. Tyler Grigg