Incident Report for Case #2020-461259

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/18/2020 - 9:56 AM

Address

1124 S. Park St. (Ramen Station)

Details

The MPD is investigating an overnight break-in where cash and electronics were stolen from Ramen Station, 1124 S. Park Street. There was some evidence to suggest a rear door had been pried open by an intruder.

Released 12/18/2020 at 2:22 PM by PIO Joel Despain