Incident Report for Case #2020-462086
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/18/2020 - 11:06 PMAddress
444 Grand Canyon Dr (Schwoeglers Park Towne Lanes)Details
Madison Police responded to Schwoeglers Park Towne Lanes after receiving multiple calls for shots fired. Officers located 52 shell casings in the parking lot. This included 35 handgun casings of multiple calibers and 17 rifle rounds. 4 vehicles were located with damage from bullet strikes. Officers spoke to the owners of the vehicles and persons at the scene. No one was reported as struck by the gunfire and no victims showed up to any local hospitals.If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com
Released 12/19/2020 at 2:56 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman