Incident Report for Case #2020-462387
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/19/2020 - 7:40 AMAddress
5600 block of Kalas StreetSuspect(s)
UnknownArrested
N/AVictim(s)
Two adult occupants were in the residence.Details
Caller reported that he woke up to the front door glass shattering and things falling inside. One hole was in the door and one was in the siding right next to the door. One penetrated an interior wall and the other hit the trim around a closet door.An Investigator responded and evidence was recovered. Two (2) adults were home during the incident and were uninjured.
Released 12/19/2020 at 11:33 AM by Lt. David Jugovich