Incident Report for Case #2020-328750

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

09/03/2020 - 9:23 PM

Address

2200 block of N Sherman Ave

Details

MPD's Burglary Crime Unit is looking for the public's assistance to identify the individual in the attached photo. 

This person got into a private underground parking garage in the 2200 block of Sherman Ave on September 3rd and tried the door handles on multiple vehicles.  A bicyle was taken from the garage and later recovered. 

If you can identify this person, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014 or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 12/21/2020 at 8:52 AM by P.O. Tyler Grigg

Additional Resources