Incident Report for Case #2020-462683

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/19/2020 - 5:00 AM

Address

2200 block Independence Lane

Details

The Burglary Crime Unit is investigating a trio of business burglaries that are likely linked. All are in close proximity on Independence Lane and had back doors forced open either Friday night or early Saturday morning. Cash and electronics were stolen. Break-ins occurred at The Playing Field, 255 Independence Lane, Saul Tax Services, 2249 Independence Lane, and Mozita's, 2239 Independence Lane.

Released 12/21/2020 at 3:12 PM by PIO Joel Despain