Incident Report for Case #2020-468101

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/23/2020 - 5:29 PM

Address

4500 block Martha Lane

Details

Last Thursday, a family returned home to discover their front door broken and personal items rummaged through inside their Martha Lane home.  A video doorbell was discovered damaged as well as their home internet setup appeared to be unplugged by the burglar.  An undisclosed amount of cash was also reported missing.

Released 12/28/2020 at 8:45 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg