Incident Report for Case #2020-468480

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

12/24/2020 - 1:35 PM

Address

2000 block of Mckenna Blvd

Details

Last Thursday a 15-year-old mishandled a handgun as it discharged, unintendedly striking a 17-year-old in the arm inside a home in the 2000 block of Mckenna Blvd.

Released 12/28/2020 at 3:27 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg