Incident Report for Case #2021-00002049
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/03/2021 - 12:10 AMAddress
4000 block of Dempsey RdDetails
On 1-3-21, at approximately 12:14 am, multiple callers called about hearing multiple shots in the area of Dempsey Rd and Anchor Dr area. Madison Police Officers arrived on scene and checked through the area, and at this time, there was no damage located or any injuries reported.Released 01/03/2021 at 3:19 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson