Incident Report for Case #2021-002981
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
01/03/2021 - 10:39 PMAddress
700 block Engelhart Dr.Suspect(s)
Three male suspects in their mid-20's.Arrested
N/AVictim(s)
Male in his mid 20'sDetails
The victim comes to Madison to meet someone to buy E-cigarettes. They meet on Engelhart Dr. and the victim approaches the suspect vehicle to hand them the cash for the purchase. The suspects in the vehicle grab onto the victim's arm and begin to drive away, with the victim half way in the vehicle. One of the suspects then pistol whips the vicitm, causing him to fall to the ground. He did suffer a dislocated shoulder. The suspects were able to flee with the victim's money. The vehicle was described as a white, four door Pontiac with dark tinted windows.Released 01/04/2021 at 5:30 AM by Sgt. Galen Wiering