Incident Report for Case #2020-004173

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/04/2021 - 9:02 PM

Address

4000 Block Owl Creek Dr.,

Details

Madison Police responded to a report of shots fired in the 4000 block of Owl Creek Dr., at approximately 9:02 PM.  The area was checked and officers recovered spent bullet casings.  Witnesses note a red 4 door SUV with an unknown individual shooting out of the window. 

At the time of this report there is no additional suspect information available.  Investigation is ongoing and anyone with information is asked to call Madison Crime Stoppers at 266-6014. 

Released 01/04/2021 at 10:28 PM by Lt. Shannon Blackamore