Incident Report for Case #2021-004469

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/05/2021 - 5:21 AM

Address

9000 block Silverton Lane

Details

This morning, a Silverton Ln homeowner woke up to a missing laptop and purse from her kitchen.  She then found her overhead garage door open with her 2014 Nissan Rogue missing from the driveway.  An additional car inside the garage appeared to be rummaged through.  No suspect information at this time. 

Released 01/05/2021 at 1:37 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg