Incident Report for Case #2021-004821
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/05/2021 - 11:39 AMAddress
900 block Stewart StDetails
This morning, a man pointed a handgun and threatened to shoot property owners after being refused to be let in a business. The man then re-holstered his gun and left in a white Ford sedan last seen southbound on Syene Road.Released 01/05/2021 at 1:48 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg