Incident Report for Case #2021-005504
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
01/05/2021 - 8:51 PMAddress
1423 Northport Dr., (Citgo Gas Station)Suspect(s)
Male BlackApproximately 30+ Years of age
Details
On January 5th at approximately 8:51 PM, Madison Police were dispatched to the report of an armed robbery at the Citgo Gas Station located at 1423 Northport Drive.The suspect entered the establishment, demanded cash from the register, and threatened to shoot the employee. The suspect fled with an undisclosed amount of cash and a few cartons of Newport cigarettes.
This incident is under investigation and anyone with information about this case should contact Madison Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014.
Released 01/05/2021 at 10:24 PM by Lt. Shannon Blackamore