Incident Report for Case #2021-00006456

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

01/06/2021 - 5:40 PM

Address

4502 East Towne Blvd

Details

Yesterday evening, a customer was inside Red Lobster picking up a food order for only a few minutes when they noticed their running black Acura MDX was no longer outside the door.  The car owner still had possession of the keyfob, so when the thief eventually turns off the car or runs out of gas the car will no longer be able to start.

Released 01/07/2021 at 9:51 AM by P.O. Tyler Grigg