Incident Report for Case #2021-9441

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/09/2021 - 6:10 AM

Address

3841 E Washington Ave

Details

Officers were called to a disturbance involving a gun at the Howard Johnson early Saturday morning.  Involved persons fled before police arrived.  Investigators located bullet casings and fragments in a hotel room, but there appeared to be no property damage from gunfire.  There are no known injuries and all parties are known to each other.  Investigation is continuing.

Released 01/11/2021 at 8:51 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg