Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-16185
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/14/2021 - 7:24 PMAddress
1003 Erin StDetails
Last night, MPD officers responded to a local hospital for a report of a man with a gunshot wound to the thigh. The injury is non-life-threatening and the preliminary investigation reveals this may be an isolated incident. MPD's Violent Crime Unit is leading the investigation. The time and location of the incident is still under investigation.Released 01/15/2021 at 9:20 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg