Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-18830
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/17/2021 - 12:57 PMAddress
N. Sherman and Manley St. (Intersection)Details
On January 17th at 12:57AM, Madison Police responded to the report of shots fired near the intersection of N. Sherman Ave., and Manley St . Officers did locate approximately 10 spent shell casings in the middle of the street. This incident is under investigation and anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014.Released 01/17/2021 at 3:04 AM by Lt. Shannon Blackamore