Incident Report for Case #2021-022721

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/20/2021 - 2:08 PM

Address

Woodridge Ct

Details

Madison Police responded to a report of shots fired on Woodridge Ct this afternoon.  A vehicle was located at the scene with bullet holes and officers located multiple shell casings of different caliber. 

At this time there are no reported injuries. 

Investigation is ongoing and anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014 or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 01/20/2021 at 3:41 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg