Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-024807
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
01/22/2021 - 3:17 AMAddress
116 W Mifflin StDetails
Early this morning officers were sent for a security alarm at the Piano Bar on W Mifflin St. Through the front window, officers observed a person hunched over the cash register drawer. Officers detained the 46-year-old male and after an investigation, Roger Jackson was taken to the Dane County Jail on a parole violation and tentatively charged with burglary.Released 01/22/2021 at 9:12 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg