Incident Report for Case #2021-33187
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
01/28/2021 - 11:10 PMAddress
Fish Hatchery Rd and W Badger RdDetails
Late last night officers were sent to a car that crashed into a pole near the intersection of Fish Hatchery Rd and W Badger Rd. A 53-year-old passenger was transported to a local hospital with serious injuries. The driver was identified as Antoine L Branch, age 45, and booked into Dane County Jail on the following tentative charges:- OWI Causing Great Bodily Harm (3rd Offense)
- Possession of Cocaine
- Felony Bail Jumping (1 count)
- Misdemeanor Bail Jumping (2 counts)
Released 01/29/2021 at 2:18 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg