Incident Report for Case #2021-033942

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/29/2021 - 2:38 PM

Address

4200 block of Maher Ave

Details

MPD officers were dispatched to a weapons offense in the 4200 block of Maher Ave. One subject was transported to an area hospital with serious injuries. One person of interest was taken into police custody. The Violent Crimes Unit is leading the investigation. The investigation is active and ongoing.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 01/29/2021 at 4:26 PM by Sgt. Jared Prado