Incident Report for Case #2021-035267

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

01/30/2021 - 3:48 PM

Address

7011 Watts Rd (Subway)

Arrested

Tony P. Olson

Details

On Saturday afternoon, a 33-year-old man was threatening customers and employees inside the Subway at 7011 Watts Rd. Officers attempted to deescalate the man's behavior, however Tony P. Olson continued his behavior and officers placed him into custody. 

Olson resisted and spat at officers as they attempted to secure him in a police car. He was then taken to a local hospital and offered a medical evaluation, but while there he attempted to assault medical staff. Tony Olson was ultimately transported to the Dane County Jail on the following tentative charges:

- Disorderly Conduct
- Threats to Law Enforcement 
- Resisting/Obstructing Law Enforcement 
- Battery to medical personnel
- Carrying a Concealed Knife
- Felony Bail Jumping
- Probation Violation

Released 01/31/2021 at 6:30 AM by Sgt. Ronald Webster