Incident Report for Case #2021-034789

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/30/2021 - 5:43 AM

Address

2121 S Park St

Details

Early Saturday morning a burglar forced entry into the Walgreens at 2121 S Park St and stole an undisclosed amount of cigarette cartons.  The suspect is described as wearing a camouflage coat, gray pants, green gloves, and black and white shoes. 

If you have any information regarding this incident, contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 02/01/2021 at 8:37 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg