Incident Report for Case #2021-38680
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
02/02/2021 - 9:28 AMAddress
3019 E Washington AveDetails
This morning a car was stolen outside a coffee shop in the City of Monona. A short time later, a MPD officer observed the stolen car at the Mobil gas station at 3019 E Washington Ave. The 22-year-old driver struggled and resisted officers as she was taken into custody. After the investigation, Antonia M Crawford was taken to the Dane County Jail on the following tentative charges:Antonia M Crawford, age 22:
- Operating Vehicle Without Owner Consent
- Retail Theft (Warrant)
- Resisting/Obstructing
Released 02/02/2021 at 3:33 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg