Incident Report for Case #2021-039769
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
02/03/2021 - 3:57 AMAddress
100 block Alton DrDetails
Early this morning around 4:00am, a homeowner in the 100 block of Alton Dr woke up to the sound of the overhead garage door opening. The homeowner checked on his sleeping family and went downstairs with his dog and was startled to find a person standing in his kitchen rummaging around. The suspect fled after the homeowner yelled and the dog barked. Cars in the garage and driveway were rummaged through and a wallet and garage door opener were reported missing. The investigation is continuing.Released 02/03/2021 at 3:06 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg