Incident Report for Case #2021-040898
Incident Type
ExposureIncident Date
02/03/2021 - 11:30 PMAddress
500 W Mifflin StDetails
A 20-year-old downtown resident called for police after a man was standing outside her bedroom window watching her in the 500 block of W Mifflin late last night. The victim said the man exposed himself and described him as 30-40 years old having long curly brown hair, pulled back into a ponytail. The victim alerted her roommates and they went outside to look for the suspect with no success. Police provided extra patrol to the area throughout the night. Investigation continues.Released 02/04/2021 at 9:10 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg