Incident Report for Case #2021-041276

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

02/04/2021 - 10:15 AM

Address

402 S Gammon Rd

Details

Pancheros, at 402 S Gammon Rd, was robbed this morning by a 20-30 year-old man wearing a black mask and red jacket.  The suspect entered through a back door, ordering one employee to the ground while directing two others to empty contents of the cash register. A gun was implied, but not seen as the man fled the store with an undisclosed amount of money. No injuries were reported. Investigation continuing. 

Released 02/04/2021 at 2:23 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg