Incident Report for Case #2021-041316
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
02/04/2021 - 10:39 AMAddress
Raymond Rd and McKenna BlvdDetails
This morning an 81-year-old driver hit a pedestrian in the crosswalk at the intersection of Raymond Rd and McKenna Blvd. A 72-year-old man was walking his dog with the walk-light when he was struck at slow speeds by the motorist. The victim was offered medical attention by EMS but does not have significant injuries. The driver was cited for Failure to Yield to Pedestrian.Released 02/04/2021 at 2:26 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg