Incident Report for Case #2021-041791
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
02/04/2021 - 4:42 PMAddress
1200 Block East Washington AvenueDetails
Madison Police Department officers responded to a single vehicle crash involving a privately owned bus in the 1200 Block of East Washington Avenue. There was one reported minor injury. The bus was transporting adults. There were no students involved in the crash.Released 02/04/2021 at 6:14 PM by Sgt. Livia Novitzke