Incident Report for Case #2021-003431
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
02/01/2021 - 11:29 AMAddress
500 block S Perry Pkwy (Oregon)Details
Members of the Dane County Narcotics Task Force seized more than $2700, a handgun magazine, ammunition, 228.2 grams of methamphetamine, 6.9 grams cocaine powder, drug packaging, and other evidence, at an Oregon home Monday morning.Arrested at the scene was Martel D. Braxton, age 33. Braxton has been the subject of an ongoing drug investigation. He was tentatively charged with several crimes including delivery of cocaine, maintaining a drug trafficking place, possession with intent methamphetamine, possession with intent cocaine, and possession with intent THC.
A 36-year-old woman was also arrested at the scene and tentatively charged with delivery of cocaine.
Released 02/05/2021 at 9:05 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg