Incident Report for Case #2021-43490
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
02/05/2021 - 9:36 PMAddress
2200 block S. Stoughton Rd (Farm and Fleet)Details
On 2-5-21, at approximately 9:36 pm, an employee of the Farm and Fleet was still in the business after the store had closed. While the employee was in an office, the employee saw on the security system, a male inside the store. The employee called police, and MPD Officers arrived on scene, and also utilized a MPD K9 Officer and a MPD Drone Officer as well. MPD officers checked the building and it was determined that the suspect was no longer in the store. Unknown at this time if any items were taken.Released 02/05/2021 at 11:54 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson