Incident Report for Case #2021-045165
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
02/07/2021 - 11:06 AMAddress
255 Junction RoadSuspect(s)
UnknownArrested
N/ADetails
The victim was walking across the parking lot when a suspect jumped out of a previously reported stolen vehicle (21-045094) and ripped a purse from the victim's left hand, causing injury. The suspect then re-entered the stolen vehicle and fled.Released 02/07/2021 at 1:23 PM by Lt. David Jugovich