Incident Report for Case #2021-045804
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
02/07/2021 - 9:55 PMAddress
6800 block Schroeder RdDetails
Last night, a car driven by a 39-year-old man, traveled at a very low rate of speed, weaved in and out of traffic and eventually crashed into a snow bank in the 6800 block of Schroeder Rd.After an investigation, officers tentatively charged Edwin Reyes with his 6th offense of drunken driving. He was booked into the Dane County Jail with a tentative operating while intoxicated charge and given multiple traffic citations.
Released 02/08/2021 at 10:42 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg