Incident Report for Case #2021-046577

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

02/08/2021 - 2:17 PM

Address

Mendota St and Lien Rd

Details

Yesterday afternoon, a recently stolen 2021 black Hyundai Palisade out of Oregon,WI crashed into a 61-year-old driver near Mendota St and Lien Rd. 

Two suspects, one wearing a gray sweatshirt and the other dressed in all black, fled from the stolen car after the crash.  A female victim was treated at the scene by EMS for chest pain.  Investigation continuing. 

Released 02/09/2021 at 10:26 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg