Incident Report for Case #2021-046804
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
02/08/2021 - 5:24 PMAddress
711 S Gammon RdDetails
Yesterday evening, a 42-year-old man pulled a knife on an employee at Woodman's at 711 S Gammon Rd. Juan E. Fraire Garcia was concealing merchandise when a loss prevention officer approached him. Fraire Garcia made slashing motions with a folding knife and fled on foot. Responding officers were able to locate Fraire Garcia running behind a nearby building, ordered him to drop the knife, and safely took him into custody. Juan E. Fraire Garcia was booked into the Dane County Jail with tentative charges of disorderly conduct, retail theft, and four counts of bail jumping.Released 02/09/2021 at 11:36 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg