Incident Report for Case #2021-050687

Incident Type

Threats

Incident Date

02/11/2021 - 7:19 PM

Address

33 Junction Ct

Details

Last night there was a verbal disturbance inside Kelly's Market at 33 Junction Ct where a handgun was reported to be displayed.  A store employee told police a 6-foot man with a skinny build, early 20's, wearing a gray or black jacket with Air Force One shoes, was arguing with another person inside the store.  When the suspect was asked to leave, he stated "I got a strap" and lifted his shirt to display a handgun in a holster.  The man made verbal threats as he left the store on foot.  Investigation continuing. 

Released 02/12/2021 at 10:04 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg