Incident Report for Case #2021-054602
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
02/15/2021 - 12:11 AMAddress
2700 Crossroads Dr. (hotel)Arrested
N/AVictim(s)
50 year old maleDetails
The victim checks into a hotel on Crossroads Dr. with a female friend. Sometime later, two men burst into the room and rob the victim of approximately $200. During the robbery, a chemical irritant, possibly OC, is sprayed in the room. The victim felt the female may have aided in the robbery by letting the two suspects into the room. The victim was unable to provide a name for his female friend and only vague descriptions of the two, male suspects. The investigation in on-going at this time.Released 02/15/2021 at 5:05 AM by Sgt. Galen Wiering